Primary tabs

Doing Business in China

Admission and Enrollment

In order to prepare yourself for admission to the training course you need to take the following steps:

  • Fill the application form (click here)
  • Access to eRegistar (eSecretaria). If you are a former student, you will receive codes in order to access at the admissions platform.
  • Send the the required  document (signed Specific Conditions and Terms).
  • You will receive the admission resolution.
  • Pay the reservation fee (700€) or the full tuition fee (2800€)
  • You must make the final (full) payment before 02/03/2018.

 These Particular Conditions apply to the program "Doing Business in China" (download here).

Remember that in order to travel to China and take part in the program, it is absolutely essential that you apply for a tourist visa from the Chinese consulate authorities. This must be applied for a minimum of one month in advance.
You can apply at the following offices:

  • For registered residents in the city of Barcelona: Chinese Consulate Office in Barcelona.
  • For Spanish citizens: Chinese Embassy (Madrid).
  • Other nationalities: you should apply to the Chinese Embassy in your country of origin.
.